2022 UNDERWRITERS

The Wildlife Arts Festival is entering its 27th year because of the generous and consistent support of our community of Underwriters. Thank you to these businesses and individuals who share our passion for the Red Hills region and the artistic expression of our land and wildlife.

Fox Hound

PARKER POE CHARITABLE TRUST

Wild Turkey

BICKNELL FUND

SAMUEL B. KELLETT FOUNDATION

Bob White

MRS. ROBERT CROZER

four oaks


SALLY HUMPHREY


DIANE W. PARKER


JUDY RASMUSON

Whitetail

ARCHBOLD MEDICAL CENTER

AUSLEY FAMILY

BIG OAK NURSERY

CATHEAD

CHECK-MATE MANUFACTURING, LLC

MRS. LEE CHUBB

MR. & MRS. RICHARD CORBETT

MR. & MRS. JAMES DOBBS

FLOWERS AUTO GROUP

KIM & JAY FLOWERS

HARDEN’S TAXIDERMY

MR. RL IRELAND &
MRS. STACEY FORSYTH

KATHERINE & SAMUEL SCOVIL CHARITABLE FUND

MR. & MRS. T. GREGORY LANG

MR. & MRS. DOUGLAS C. McPHERSON

POTTY MAN

KAY H. & TOM L. RANKIN

NANCY HEALY-SCOTT & CAREY SCOTT

SECURE RECORD SOLUTIONS

SOUTHERN TRACTOR & OUTDOORS

THE WRIGHT GROUP

THOMASVILLE ENTERTAINMENT FOUNDATION

TIM & WENDY SULLIVAN
CHARITABLE FUND

MR. & MRS. GEORGE WATKINS

ALSTON & PHILIP WATT

WILLIAMS FAMILY FOUNDATION

Diamondback

ABODE

Ag-Pro Equipment

Mr. Jack Allen, Jr.

Lynn & Randy Andersen

Michele & Bill Arwood

Astro Pest Control

Mr. & Mrs. Warren Bicknell

Liz Bodell

Capital City Bank

Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Chapin III

Clanton-Malphus-Hodges
Veterinary Hospital

CNS Next

Crane Law Firm

Mrs. Rosamond Davis

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Davenport

Dixon Pest Services

Louise Dunlap

Raphaela & John Dunlap

Empire Bagel

Neil & Stephanie Fennell

First Commerce Credit Union

George & Juliane Hackney

Imagination Emporium

E. Coy Irvin

Steve & Sherriee Kinsey

Evan & Robert Kryder

Lanigan Group

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Ledyard

Marsh & McLennan

The Milberg Family

MMHP Investment Advisors

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Mr. & Mrs. F. H. Onnen, III

Annie Perkins

Mary & Jeff Phipps

Debbie & Ian Quinton

Peggy & Scott Rich

Randy & Marilynn Rhea

Kim & Brian Russell

Laura & Mike Shea

Jeannine Silberman

Silvas, Ambrose, Lindquist & Coch PC

Dawna & Michael Tanner

The First Bank

The Pediatric Center

Kathleen Vignos

Mr. & Mrs. John Wagner

Margaret & Putt Wetherbee

Mr. & Mrs. Williamson

Wiregrass Electric, Inc.

John Allen Wise

Wood Duck

Alexander & Vann, LLC

Jane S. Blount

Mr. Larry Bradner

Brandon Godwin, Architect LLC

Bree Sullivan-Howell,
Attorney-at-Law

Lisa Bryan

Mr. & Mrs. Chas H. Cannon, IV

The Celmers

Kim & Palmer Clarkson

Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Cobb

Mollie & Eric Cohen

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Cone

Mr. Ivan Crocker

Mr. & Mrs. John Fort

Alston & Charlton Griffin

Sandra Hall

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Harrison

Dr. & Mrs. W. Merrill Hicks, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. John Higgins

Liz & Barney Ireland

Mr. & Mrs. Blake Jones

Lisa Bryan Interiors

Kate Luzius

Hon. Brian & Margaret McDaniel

Melissa & Vic McMillian

Knox Parker

Lauri & Vann Parrott

Paxton House, LLC

Robert Hutson Ford Lincoln

Mr. & Mrs. Clay Sewell

Lindi & George Simmons

Southern Regional Technical College

Barry R. Sullivan

Sallie Sullivan

Joe & Linda Tarver

Thomas University

Thomasville Payroll Development Authority

Sonia & Kevin Vick

Mr. & Mrs. Austin Williams

Mr. & Mrs. C. Martin Wood III

Chuck & Sandy Yanke